After competitions in Meiringen, Salt Lake City and Innsbruck, the best sport climbers in the world will meet from July 1st to 3rd, 2021 in Villars-sur-Ollon and compete in a lead and speed world cup. All information and the live streams of the competitions are available here.
On the starting list for the IFSC World Cup in Villar-sur-Ollon, Switzerland includes Sascha Lehmann, who celebrated victory in front of a home crowd in 2019, and Petra Klingler, Olympic qualifier. Germany is traveling with a team of 20, Austria is sending 11 athletes to the competitions.
Also the two current speed world record holders Julia Kaplina (RUS) and Veddriq Leonardo (INA) are also involved.
Competition takes place with an audience
In contrast to the Bouldering World Cup in Meiringen, the IFSC Lead and Speed World Cup takes place in front of an audience in Villars. This taking into account the necessary corona protective measures. More information is available below.
Program: IFSC Lead and Speed World Cup
Date | Time | Discipline | competition |
---|---|---|---|
Thursday, 1th July 2021 | 12 pm | Speed | Training men / women |
15 pm | Speed | Qualifications men / women | |
Friday, 2th July 2021 | 9 17-clock | Lead | Qualifications men / women |
21 pm | Speed | Finals men / women | |
22 pm | Speed | Presentation ceremony | |
Saturday, 3th of July 2021 | 10 12.30-clock | Lead | Semi-finals men / women |
20 pm | Lead | Final men | |
21 pm | Lead | Final women | |
22 pm | Lead | Presentation ceremony |
Live stream: IFSC Lead and Speed World Cup in Villars-sur-Ollon
Final Speed - Friday, July 2nd, 2021, 20.55:XNUMX p.m.
Lead semi-final - Saturday, July 3, 2021, 09.55:XNUMX am
Lead Final - Saturday, July 3, 2021, 19.55:XNUMX p.m.
Tickets and Covid protection measures
From June 26, 2021 you can call villarsescalade.ch Tickets for the World Cup weekend can be obtained. Admission per day from July 1st to 3rd (incl. SportXX Swiss Climbing Cup Speed) is CHF 10.- (for people aged 16 and over). Access on Sunday, July 4, 2021 is free, but everyone over the age of 16 must obtain a free ticket.
For access to the competition area (no mask requirement), all spectators aged 16 and over must either:
- be fully vaccinated and have a vaccination certificate (only valid with QR code) including ID card
- have a negative PCR test (not older than 72 hours) (only valid with QR code)
- have a negative antigen test (not older than 48 hours) (only valid with QR code, self-tests are not accepted)
- or have recovered (confirmation of the lifting of the quarantine or positive PCR test of the last 6 months, only valid with QR code)
Complete list of participants
01 July - 03 July 2021
Country | LEAD Men | LEAD Women | SPEED Women | SPEED Men |
---|---|---|---|---|
NED | CAVE LETO | VAN DER SEER LYNN | ||
BRANDMARK | ||||
NOR | HAFSAAS TINA JOHNSEN | |||
LEMVIK NOBLE | ||||
ØAER OATHS SUNNIVA | ||||
WHO WE | WAGNER CHRISTIAN | CONTRERAS ALEJANDRA | CONTRERAS ALEJANDRA | WAGNER CHRISTIAN |
MELLADO QUINTEROS IGNACIA | MELLADO QUINTEROS IGNACIA | |||
BUL | TOTKOVA ALEKSANDRA | |||
AUS | ABEL BEN | |||
PURE | SEPULVEDA ELIZABETH | |||
CAN | FAULKNER SEAN | PITCHER ETHANE | ||
BAUDRAND OSCAR | ||||
BAUDRAND VICTOR | ||||
KAZ | KHAIBULLIN RISHAT | ULZHABAYEVA TAMARA | ULZHABAYEVA TAMARA | KHAIBULLIN RISHAT |
MARLENOVA ASSEL | MAIMURATOV AMIR | |||
ALTYNBEKOV BEKNUR | ||||
MURAT ALISHER | ||||
ARG | AGUADO VALENTINA | AGUADO VALENTINA | ||
UKR | BOTNAR BOHDAN | KOLKOTINA TETIANA | BOTNAR BOHDAN | |
OSADCHYI LEONID | PAVLENKO KOSTIANTYN | |||
SAMOILOV FEDIR | TKACH YAROSLAV | |||
USA | COLEMAN NATHANIEL | CONDIE KYRA | CONDIE KYRA | COLEMAN NATHANIEL |
DUFFY COLIN | GROSSMAN NATALIA | DUFFY JULIA | DUFFY COLIN | |
BAILEY SEAN | MADERE MAYA | HUNT EMMA | BROSLER JOHN | |
KANG TIMOTHY | DUFFY JULIA | CLOSE CALLIE | BRATSCHI NOAH | |
ERNSBERGER ELLIS | COSCOY CLOE | GIFFORD ISABEL | GOODACRE JOE | |
ESP | GINES LOPEZ ALBERTO | LABORDA SAGASTE MARÍA | GINES LOPEZ ALBERTO | |
LINACISORO MOLINA MIKEL ASIER | UTERGA FLAMARIQUE UNAX | |||
ESPARTA FRADE ANDONI | RIVAS DOMINGUEZ ALEJANDRO | |||
MONSECH GASCA GUILLEM | NOYA CARDONA ERIK | |||
SWE | PUMAN HANNES | |||
SERLACHIUS FREDRIK | ||||
FÖRANDER FABIAN | ||||
SLO | SKOFIC DOMES | THREAD JANJA | THREAD JANJA | |
POTOCAR LUKA | RAKOVEC LUCKA | KRAMPL MIA | ||
BERGANT MARTIN | KRAMPL MIA | |||
PRESKAR MILAN | TARKUS LUCIJA | |||
ZAJC ZIGA | LUKAN VITA | |||
SLEMENSEK TJASA | ||||
SKUSEK LANA | ||||
RUS | FAKIRIANOV DMITRII | FAKHRITDINOVA DINARA | CAPLINA IULIA | DEULIN VLADISLAV |
SHEVCHENKO VLADISLAV | IVANOVA ELIZAVETA | TIMOFEEV DMITRII | ||
LUZHETSKII SERGEI | BARASHCHUK EKATERINA | SHIKOV ALEKSANDR | ||
RUBTSOV ALEKSEY | PETROVA KSENIIA | RUKIN SERGEI | ||
IARILOVETS NIKOLAI | TSYGANOVA ANNA | RUDATSKIY LEV | ||
TIMOFEEVA ELENA | BOGOMOLOV ARSENII | |||
GREBENSCHIKOVA ELIZAVETA | SHILOV ALEKSANDR | |||
KULAGINA POLINA | KARPIKOV DENIS | |||
PASHKOV IAROSLAV | ||||
POL | ZIETEK JAKUB | JANECKA BIANKA | KALUCKA NATALIA | DZIENSKI MARCIN |
KALUCKA ALEKSANDRA | CHUDZIAK PATRYCJA | |||
BROZEK ANNA | ||||
ISR | MARCUS NIMROD | KEREM AYALA | ||
SHEMLA YUVAL | YOHAI NAAMA | |||
BEN REUVEN YOTAM | ||||
MINIELY OR | ||||
BEL | COLLIN NICOLAS | CUYPERS CELINE | ||
DOUMONT HELOÏSE | ||||
ECU | GRANJA CARLOS | ROJAS ANDREA | ROJAS ANDREA | GRANJA CARLOS |
PEÑARANDA AARON | PEÑARANDA AARON | |||
PEÑA JUAN MARTIN | PEÑA JUAN MARTIN | |||
RIVADENEIRA NICKOLAIE | RIVADENEIRA NICKOLAIE | |||
HERNANDEZ GALO | HERNANDEZ GALO | |||
FRA | MAWEM MICKAEL | ROMAIN SALOME | CHANOURDIE JULIET | MAWEM MICKAEL |
JENFT PAUL | GIBERT FANNY | JAUBERT ANOUCK | MAWEM BASSA | |
LEMAIRE ADRIATIC | CHANOURDIE JULIET | ANDRIER VICTOIRE | Moro Guillaume | |
SCHALCK MEJDI | JAUBERT ANOUCK | LEBON MANON | REBREYEND PIERRE | |
BERTONE ORIANE | SARISSON AURELIA | |||
VIGLIONE CAPUCINE | ||||
SUI | LEHMANN SASCHA | KOLLER ANNE-SOPHIE | ||
VOGT DIMITRI | CUMIN ANDREA | |||
CHUAT DYLAN | CHOONG KATHERINE | |||
GREEN FIELDS NINO | HULLIGER MICHELLE | |||
CLEMENCE JULIEN | ||||
IRI | ALIPOUR SHENAZANDIFARD REZA | |||
ALIPOR SHENAZANDIFARD MEHDI | ||||
SHAFIEI MOHSEN | ||||
GER | MEGOS ALEXANDER | ATKINS KATHER | KNIGHT FRANZISKA | MEGOS ALEXANDER |
HALENKE SEBASTIAN | DEMMEL MARTINA | APPLE ANNA MARIA | HOJER JAN | |
THANK YOU CHRISTOPH | FLOHÉ LUISA | BROCKFELD NURIA | BADER LINUS | |
MARTIN PHILIP | VIENNA AND ROXANA | COOK JULIA | LUKE SEBASTIAN | |
TECLES MARTIN | MEUL HANNAH | HOP SEAT SANDRA | CARMANN'S LEANDER | |
BRANDENBURG JONAS | ||||
ITA | GHISOLFI STEFANO | ROGORA LAURA | ROGORA LAURA | FOSSALI LUDOVICO |
FOSSALI LUDOVICO | GHISOLFI CLAUDIA | CALANCA ANNA | PICCOLRUAZ MICHAEL | |
PICCOLRUAZ MICHAEL | BENDAZZOLI CAMILLA | COLLI BEATRICE | BOULOS ALESSANDRO | |
BOMBARDI MARCELLO | RANDI GIULIA | ZODDA GIAN LUCA | ||
GIFT FILIP | CINGARI ALESSANDRO | |||
GOTTA ALBERTO | ||||
INA | MUSAUWE MUSAUWE | LINTANG CAHYANI SUKMA | SALLSABILLAH RAJIAH | KATIBIN KIROMAL |
RIZKY SYAHRAFLI SIMATUPANG MUHAMMAD | KHALISHAH ONLY | MADE RITA KUSUMA DEWI DESAK | LEONARDO VEDDRIQ | |
SYARIFAH ABDUL ROCHMAN | LINTANG CAHYANI SUKMA | RAHMAD ADI MULYONO | ||
AISYAH RAMADHANI SUAT NURUL | IQAMAH NURUL | MUHAMMAD FAJRI ALFIAN | ||
ALVITA RAHMA ONLY | ASPAR ASPAR | |||
ARIPIN ZAENAL | ||||
JPN | FUJII KOKORO | ITO FUTABA | YASUKAWA JUN | |
AMAGASA SOHTA | ABE MOMOKO | KITAMI MUNEKAZU | ||
YOSHIDA SATONE | KAKIZAKI MIU | TAKEDA HAJIME | ||
HIGUCHI MASAHIRO | TAKAO TOMONA | |||
TANAKA SHUTA | ||||
MURASHITA ZENTO | ||||
CZE | STRANIK MARTIN | ADAMOVSKA ELISKA | KRIZOVA HANA | KRIZ JAN |
JELIGA MAREK | ||||
POTUCEK SIMON | ||||
POTUCEK STEPAN | ||||
SVK | PLEVKO TOMAS | |||
KURIC PETER | ||||
TUE | SCHUBERT JAKOB | HAMMELMÜLLER EVE MARIA | STOCKLER LAURA | SCHUBERT JAKOB |
Joke STEFAN | FISER JULIA | ELMER ALEXANDRA | PLANGGER TOBIAS | |
POSCH MATHIAS | LUKAS | |||
PARMA GEORG | ||||
GUNDOLF LOUIS |
+ + +
Credits: Cover picture Eddie Fowke / IFSC, text sections Customer Service, Entry list IFSC